You are Here » Home » Fixtures » 2017

2017 | 2016

Fixtures

If you are another club offering for us to compete in a gala you are hosting then please email the Fixtures Coordinator by clicking on the "Contact Us" link above.
Once galas have been completed the results will be published in the Members area at the earliest opportunity.

Please Click Here for a printable version of the fixtures list.
 
Month
Day
Date
Gala
Venue
January
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
06
Presentation Night
Arnold liberal Club
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sun
08
RASCALS January Open
Matlock
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sat
14
Coventry January Open
Coventry
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sat
21
County Championships
Harvey Hadden
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sun
22
County Championships
Harvey Hadden
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sat
28
Stage 1 Trophy
Bramcote
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sun
29
Long Eaton Open
Queens
February
 
 
 
 
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sat
04
County Championships
Harvey Hadden
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sun
05
County Championships
Harvey Hadden
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sat
11
Sport Centre Round 1
Hucknall
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sat
11
Grantham Grand Prix
Grantham
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sat
18
County Championships
Water Meadows
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sun
19
County Championships
Water Meadows
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sat
25
Stage 3 Round 1
Lammas
March
 
 
 
 
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sun
05
NOVA March Sprints
Harvey Hadden
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Fri
10
Wycombe Premier Meet
Wycombe LC
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sat
11
Ernehale Open Meet
Hucknall
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sun
12
Ernehale Open Meet
Hucknall
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sat
18
Sport Centre Round 2
Lammas
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sat
18
Grantham Grand Prix
Grantham
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sun
19
CABSC Masters
Hucknall
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sat
25
Stage 3 Round 2
Hucknall
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sat
25
Corby LC Meet
Corby
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sun
26
CP National Championships
Harvey Hadden
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Fri
31
Sunderland National Qualifier
Sunderland
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Fri
31
Stockport Metro
Stockport
April
 
 
 
 
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sat
01
Diddy League Round 1
Braunstone
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sun
02
Acorn Open
Hucknall
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Fri
07
Leicester Age Group Meet
Braunstone
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sat
08
Derby and Notts Round 1
Hucknall
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sat
08
Delia Reynolds Open
Nuneaton
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sat
08
Grantham Grand Prix
Grantham
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sat
22
Stage 3 Round 3
Mansfield
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sat
22
Rykneld B Grade Open Meet
Sharley Park
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sun
29
East Midland Age Groups
Corby
May
 
 
 
 
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sat
06
Grantham Grand Prix
Grantham
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sat
13
Diddy League Round 2
Braunstone
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sun
14
NOVA Centurion May Open
Harvey Hadden
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sat
20
Derby and Notts Round 2
Lammas
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sat
27
East Midlands Long Course Champs
Ponds Forge
June
 
 
 
 
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sat
10
Sport Centre Round 3
Hucknall
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sat
10
Vulcans Short Course
Grantham
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sat
17
Diddy League Round 3
Corby
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sat
17
Rascals June Junior Open
Alfreton
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sat
24
Derby and Notts Round 3
Alfreton
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sat
24
City of Leeds Summer Meet
Leeds
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sat
24
National Para Junior Open
Sunderland
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sun
25
Notts Northern Open
Harvey Hadden
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sun
25
Retford 24th Open
Ponds Forge
July
 
 
 
 
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sat
01
Sheffield Summer Spectacular
Ponds Forge
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sat
08
Northampton Summer Festival
Corby
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sun
09
Tony Holmes Sprint Meet
Hucknall
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sat
15
Summer Gala
Harvey Hadden
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sun
16
Summer Gala
Harvey Hadden
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Tue
25
British Summer Championships
Ponds Forge
August
 
 
 
 
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Thu
31
UK School Games 2017
Loughborough
September
 
 
 
 
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sat
02
Dukeries Open Meet 2017
Ponds Forge
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sat
09
Sport Centre Round 4
Hucknall
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sat
16
Stage 2 Round 1
Bramcote
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sun
17
Club Championships
Hucknall
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sun
24
Falcon Sprint Meet 2017
Hucknall
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sat
30
Roebuck Open Meet
Walsall
October
 
 
 
 
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Tue
03
Club Chmpionships
Arnold
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sat
07
Derventio Excel Short Course
Matlock
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sat
07
Leicester Penguins Open
Braunstone
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sun
08
National Inter Counties
Ponds Forge
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sat
14
ARENA League - Round 1
Bramcote
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sun
15
Club Championships
Hucknall
 
Sat
21
Stage 2 Round 2
Retford
 
Sun
29
Sport Centre AGM
TBA
November
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
11
ARENA League - Round 2
TBA
 
Sat
25
Stage 2 Round 3
TBA
 
Sat
25
Snow Frills
Ponds Forge
 
Sun
26
Snow Frills
Ponds Forge
December
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
02
Festive Frenzy
Harvey Hadden
 
Sun
03
Festive Frenzy
Harvey Hadden
 
Sat
09
ARENA League - Round 3
TBA
 
Sat
16
Stage 1 Trophy
TBA